Result Announcement 2020

Congratulations to all winners!

Separate notifications will be sent to teachers-in-charge for prize and certificates arrangement

The Most Enthusiatic School Award
JuniorSt. Paul’s College
SeniorSKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary School
JuniorSchoolStudent NameClassno.
WinnerChinese International SchoolCharlotte Cheung07P2 
1st runner-upSouth Island SchoolArim Lee9M1 
2nd runner-upSt Paul’s Convent School (Secondary Section)Lam Sum Yuet Sofia1P20
JuniorSchool (In alphabetical order)Student NameClassno.
Merit AwardChinese International SchoolTanya Teen Wing9P2 
Merit AwardHoly Family Canossian CollegeHsu Chin Wai Queenie3D16
Merit AwardSt Margaret’s Co-Educational English Secondary and Primary SchoolGiuliana Del MundoS1G49
Merit AwardSt. Paul’s CollegeLeung Chun Lam Ambrose3E19
Merit AwardSt. Paul’s CollegeNg Hau Tak2F23
Merit AwardSt. Paul’s CollegeWan Tsz Kit3C26
Merit AwardSTFA Cheng Yu Tung Secondary SchoolKhan Sabah Noor3A7
Merit AwardSTFA Leung Kau Kui CollegeLam Yiu Sing2B13
Merit AwardThe Y.W.C.A. Hioe Tjo Yoeng CollegeNg Yu Him3A19
Merit AwardWa Ying CollegeLiu Tung Sum1B27
SeniorSchool Student NameClassno.
WinnerMaryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)Lam Ka Hei Catherine5B14
1st runner-upMadam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBMThapa Alisa4A21
2nd runner-upFrench International School, Hong KongSarah Ben Tkhayet2B18
SeniorSchool (In alphabetical order)Student NameClassno.
Merit AwardCarmel Pak U Secondary SchoolHao Siu Yan Yannis5D8
Merit AwardCUHKFAA Thomas Cheung Secondary SchoolHo Ka Kit5D10
Merit Award La Salle CollegeLai Ching Kei5G13
Merit AwardMunsang College (Hong Kong Island)Fung Yan Yi4A6
Merit AwardNg Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolMan Yin Hei5A18
Merit Award Ng Wah Catholic
Secondary School
Lo Pak Hei5A16
Merit AwardSouth Island SchoolKavinda De Alwis11B2 
Merit AwardSt. Joseph’s Anglo-Chinese SchoolChan Ngo Fung Marco5D2
Merit AwardSt. Paul’s CollegeCheung Ho Ming5D8
Merit AwardTuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolLee Yat Sing4A15
Junior TOP 50School (In alphabetical order)Student NameClassno.
TOP 50Chinese International SchoolCharlotte Cheung07P2 
TOP 50Chinese International SchoolTanya Teen Wing9P2 
TOP 50Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial CollegeLeung Yat Ching 2B15
TOP 50Fukien Secondary SchoolYang Lit Chi3F31
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeCheung Kei Ching Nicole3D8
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeChow Po Ki Tammy3D11
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeChung Yee Man Doris3D14
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeHsu Chin Wai Queenie3D16
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeKwan Lok Yiu Jasmine3D19
TOP 50Holy Family Canossian CollegeNorah Rana3C19
TOP 50Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBMRazzaq Kinza3A18
TOP 50Munsang CollegeLaw Cheuk Kei Memphis1D25
TOP 50Our Lady’s College Chan Hoi Lam Katherine3A3
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation CollegeChan Lok Yan2J1
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation CollegeHai Chung Yin2N11
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk Laws Foundation CollegeLam Tsz Ngai2S17
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk No.1 WH Cheung CollegeTse Yat Sum2B15
TOP 50QESOSA Tong Kwok Wah Secondary SchoolWong Wing Nam3A12
TOP 50Sha Tin Methodist CollegeLeung Ka Wai2B9
TOP 50SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary SchoolHuang Kong Sum2D5
TOP 50SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary SchoolLau Samantha Sum Yu2A23
TOP 50South Island SchoolArim Lee9M1 
TOP 50St Margaret’s Co-Educational English Secondary and Primary SchoolGiuliana Del MundoS1G49
TOP 50St Paul’s Convent School (Secondary Section)Chan Wing Yan Dorothy1S2
TOP 50St Paul’s Convent School (Secondary Section)Lam Sum Yuet Sofia1P20
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeFan Lok Hin Elvin1F7
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChim Chad Aristo2A5
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChoi Wang Ho2B7
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeYung Lok2B33
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChang Sa Lang Enoch2C4
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeTsui Cho Shing Marcus2C25
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeHui King Bong Justin2D10
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChung Chit Philos2E7
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeHo Pak Chun Adrian2E10
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeNg Hau Tak2F23
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChow Cheuk Hei3B7
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeWan Tsz Kit3C26
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeKwok Fong Yui Norris3D11
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeLeung Chun Lam Ambrose3E19
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeLau Chun Hoi Jaden1B13
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeChan Lok Hin Kenson1C5
TOP 50St. Paul’s Convent School (Secondary Section)Horae Ngan3S27
TOP 50STFA Cheng Yu Tung Secondary SchoolKhan Sabah Noor3A7
TOP 50STFA Leung Kau Kui CollegeLam Yiu Sing2B13
TOP 50Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary SchoolMalaika Muhammad3E20
TOP 50The YWCA Hioe Tjo Yoeng CollegeNg Yu Him3A19
TOP 50Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolChen Xuanyuan3D3
TOP 50Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolKwok Hoi To3D10
TOP 50Wa Ying CollegeLiu Tung Sum1B27
TOP 50Yuen Long Catholic Secondary SchoolMehreen Misbah2P15
Senior TOP 50School (In alphabetical order)Student NameClassno.
TOP 50Carmel Pak U Secondary SchoolChan Cheuk Yi4C1
TOP 50Carmel Pak U Secondary SchoolHao Siu Yan Yannis5D8
TOP 50CUHK FAA Thomas Cheung Secondary SchoolHo Ka Kit5D10
TOP 50CUHK FAA Thomas Cheung Secondary SchoolKwan Tsz Him4D7
TOP 50CUHK FAA Thomas Cheung Secondary SchoolWong Tsz Ho5C10
TOP 50French International School, Hong KongSarah Ben Tkhayet2B18
TOP 50HKMA David Li Kwok Po CollegeHassan Ahamed Mohamed Ibrahim4R14
TOP 50HKMA David Li Kwok Po CollegeJatin Ashokkumar Patel4R19
TOP 50La Salle CollegeLai Ching Kei5G13
TOP 50Lok Sin Tong Young Ko Hsiao Lin Secondary SchoolTing Pui Ue5D18
TOP 50Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBMNamra4E17
TOP 50Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBMThapa Sawarni4E19
TOP 50Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBMThapa Alisa4A21
TOP 50Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section)Lam Ka Hei Catherine5B14
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Chan Man Hon4D11
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Chan Prince Jusper Lin4D13
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Chan Yik Wang4D14
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Fung Yan Yi4A6
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Hui Ka Shan4A7
TOP 50Munsang College (Hong Kong Island)Yu Wun Ching4A21
TOP 50Ng Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolKu Chung Yiu5A11
TOP 50Ng Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolLo Pak Hei5A16
TOP 50Ng Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolMan Yin Hei5A18
TOP 50Ng Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolTse Ching Long Mike5A21
TOP 50Ng Wah Catholic Secondary SchoolWong Tsz Lam4A25
TOP 50PHC Wing Kwong College Chan Tsz Ying5A3
TOP 50PHC Wing Kwong College Chan Wing Kuen5A4
TOP 50PHC Wing Kwong College Chan Yat Kan5A5
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk No.1 WH Cheung CollegeChan Po Yi5A1
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk No.1 WH Cheung CollegeFan Hiu Yi Maggie6A4
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk No.1 WH Cheung CollegeKwok Sin Ue6A7
TOP 50Po Leung Kuk No.1 WH Cheung CollegeWong Hoi Ka Kristy6A14
TOP 50QESOSA Tong Kwok Wah Secondary SchoolTang Nga Man4A8
TOP 50QESOSA Tong Kwok Wah Secondary SchoolTang Yuk Hei4A22
TOP 50SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary SchoolLok Wang Yi4C12
TOP 50SKH Bishop Mok Sau Tseng Secondary SchoolYeung Wing Fung Victor4C20
TOP 50SKH Li Ping Secondary SchoolLeung Tung Laam5B5
TOP 50South Island SchoolKavinda De Alwis11B2 
TOP 50St Stephen’s Church CollegeRodriguez Erika Louise Diaz5A20
TOP 50St. Joseph’s Anglo-Chinese SchoolChan Ngo Fung Marco5D2
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeHuy Yui Tung Marcus4C11
TOP 50St. Paul’s CollegeCheung Ho Ming5D8
TOP 50Stewards Pooi Tun Secondary School Kung Yi Lok4D14
TOP 50Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary SchoolChoi Ping Ping5A8
TOP 50Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary SchoolLin Hoi Yan Vivian5A16
TOP 50Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary SchoolYeung Tsoi Yi5A23
TOP 50Tack Ching Girls’ Secondary SchoolTang Tsz Yan4A18
TOP 50Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary SchoolTheodore Li5B25
TOP 50Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolLee Yat Sing4A15
TOP 50Tuen Mun Government Secondary SchoolWong Cheuk Lun5A25