Magazines88

RESULT ANNOUNCEMENT


 
2019 Result Announcement

 
Junior Section: I’m Happy When…

Awards School Name
(In alphabetical order)
Students Name Class & Class no.  
Winner St. Paul's College Leung Chun Lam, Ambrose 2B(19) View Article
&    Photo
1st runner-up Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School Khan Sabah Noor 2A(9) View Article
&    Photo
2nd runner-up Fukien Secondary School Chan Gelsey Li 1B(1) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Ko Hoi Wai 3B(15) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Cheng Wing Ying 2A(4) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Lo Wai Ying 2A(15) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College Tso Chin Yu 2A(24) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College Lui Hoi Lok 2B(21) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul's College                                                  Chan Wang Yan 2D(3) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul's College Yuen Tin Long 2F(32) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul's College Cheung Long In 3C(3) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul's College Yeung Ka Ho 3D(29) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul's College Ho Chung Kan 3F(10) View Article
&     Photo


Senior Section: A Day I Will Always Remember

Awards School Name
(In alphabetical order)
Students Name Class & Class no.  
Winner Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Chow Hing Yuet 6A(24) View Article
&    Photo
1st runner-up St. Paul’s College Lam Sheung To 5B(8) View Article
&    Photo
2nd runner-up Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) Leung Wan Hei, Rochelle 5D(15) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Fukien Secondary School Choi Wai Ping 4E(3) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Ling Liang Church E Wun Secondary School Tong Yat Long 5D(32) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) Ally Wong 4A(21) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Lai Chung Yin 5C(19) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Lo Lap Lun 5C(23) View Article
&    Photo
Merit Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College Lai Tsz Him 5C(14) View Article
&    Photo
Merit S.K.H. Li Ping Secondary School Shaukat Aishamubashar 4E(6) View Article
&    Photo
Merit South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School Khawaja Nazir Ordonez 5B(13) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Margaret's Co-educational English Secondary and Primary School Kimmie Cudia  S4C(6) View Article
&    Photo
Merit St. Paul’s College Chan Hei Chun 5B(2) View Article
&    Photo


The Most Enthusiastic School Awards
Section School Name
Junior Section St. Paul's College
Senior Section Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College


Top 50 Finalist 

Junior section ( receive 3-month complimentary All+ magazines)
School Name (In alphabetical order) Students Name Class & Class no.
Carmel Pak U Secondary School Ho Jo Wei 2B(9)
Carmel Pak U Secondary School Tsui Yan Lam, Yannis 3A(22)
Carmel Pak U Secondary School Leung Chun Ni 3D(19)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Lau Tsz Ching 2A(15)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Wan Ching Fai 2B(32)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Wong Wai Seng 3A(26)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Chan Cheuk Hei 3B(1)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Ko Hoi Wai 3B(15)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Tang Wing Sum, Sam 3B(26)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Wu Sau Wai 3B(32)
Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College Lee Hang Ching 3C(20)
Fukien Secondary School Chan Gelsey Li 1B(1)
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Cheng Wing Ying 2A(4)
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Lo Wai Ying 2A(15)
Hoi Ping Chamber of Commerce Secondary School Tang Hoi Ching 2A(21)
Lui Cheung Kwong Lutheran College Tiffany Li 3A(11)
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) Sonya Chan 3B(5)
Maryknoll Convent School (Secondary Section) Valerie Ng 1C(21)
N.T. Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School Gladys Wong 1D(30)
N.T. Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School Cheung Wai Lam 3D (5)
N.T. Heung Yee Kuk Yuen Long District Secondary School Wong Nok Ching 3D(30)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Cheung Chi Yi 3A(2)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Ng Tsz Hin 3A(33)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Chan Sum Yuet 3B(2)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Lui Ka Wing 3B(17)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Yeung Tsz Yiu 3B(19)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Zhang Ip Heung 3B(20)
Po Leung Kuk No.1 W.H. Cheung College Lee Ka Fai 3B(26)
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Cheng Yu Tung Secondary School Khan Sabah Noor 2A(9)
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College Tso Chin Yu 2A(24)
Shun Tak Fraternal Association Leung Kau Kui College Lui Hoi Lok 2B(21)
St. Paul’s College Lee Man Hei 2A(13)
St. Paul’s College Leung Chun Kiu 2A(15)
St. Paul’s College Leung Chun Lam 2B(19)
St. Paul’s College Yee Him Ming 2B(32)
St. Paul’s College Chan Wang Yan 2D(3)
St. Paul’s College Chiu Chung Him 2D(8)
St. Paul’s College Yuen Tin Long 2E(32)
St. Paul’s College Ho Ho Man 3A(11)
St. Paul’s College Hoon Pok Man 3A(12)
St. Paul’s College Pang Zhi jian 3B(23)
St. Paul’s College Chan Chun Hei 3C(2)
St. Paul’s College Cheung Long In 3C(3)
St. Paul’s College Leung Hok Yin 3C(17)
St. Paul’s College Yim To Sang 3C(27)
St. Paul’s College Lee Sze Yat 3D(12)
St. Paul’s College Yeung Ka Ho 3D(29)
St. Paul’s College Vincent Chang 3E(3)
St. Paul’s College So Yat Yiu, Aris 3E(21)
St. Paul’s College Ho Chung Kan 3F(10)


Senior section ( receive 3-month complimentary CNN magazines)
School Name (In alphabetical order) Students Name Clas